Honor Roll  
Honor Roll - Fall 2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

Niklas Bals
Gerardo Barreda
Adam Bengtson
Eleanor Beverly
Kaitlyn Breitenfeldt
Alyssa Brown
Daniel Camp-Blair
Brian Campbell-Deem
Hansen Cao
Kevin Carson
Brandon Carswell
Marialicia Chavez
Yu-Chin Cheng
Nicole E. Choquette
Kseniya Chumachenko
Madison L. Cooper
Taylor J. Dent
Mary S. Donahue
Emily Durkin
Dian Dwiyanti
Abel Esbenshade
Kayla Estes
Clarence Facer
Lauren G. Gabra
Marisa Glenn
Zipporah J. Goldenfeld
Carmelita R. Gonzalez
Hannah Gottlieb-Graham
Ashley Gregory
Sylvia M. Haas
Blaine Haines
Mary C. Hummel
Javona Johnson
Sebastian Junge
Myles W. Kelley
Steven Kemball
Peter B. Kim
Benjamin J. Lash
Kurtis J. Ledbetter-Fraijo
Christopher D. Lenear
Jialu Li
Morgan B. Lovell
Joseph Lund
Jessica Mack
Melissa Melvin
Emily A. Miller
Patricia C. Mixon
Kayona Montgomery
Deleesha R. Moore
Sarah E. Mortensen
Elena Newmark
Natalie Orta
Jordi O. Pakey-Rodriguez
Zachary Paquin
William J. Patterson
Anthony Petrotte
Bess Pierson
William Pritchard
Brittany D. Rhed
Carlos Rodriguez
Kyle Ross
Corbin Rosset
Baili H. Roy
Sophia Ruiz-Gehrt
Markiya Scott
Joel Shea
Grace N. Stout
Brian Summers
Michael Thompson
Tessla R. Varvel
Ivan Villamar
Xue J. Wang
Samuel Warren
Samantha Weatherhead
Alexis White
Evie R. Winterhalter
Liliana Yepez-Connors

Ashley N. Alexander
Dominique Allen
Grant Allen
Reanna Bear-Brister
Kelsea N. Bishop
Nicholas R. Campbell
Jiahong Chen
Michael C. Chen
Donna D. Clemons
Mary R. Corkery
Emily J. Deck
James Donahue
Saul Downie
Maxwell C. Dragoo
Michelle Driscoll
Ashley N. Ellzey
Eliot P. England
Aidan Epstein
Matthew E. Feinberg
Sarah Follmer
Emma Fortney
Lauren Gable
Sophia A. Gehrmann
Skyler Gilbert-Allen
Isiah J. Godbolt
Alex Grady
Lewis Haber
Madison Harrison
Bo Yu He
Zachary Heinricher
Martha Henigman
Caine C. Huart
Jeffrey Carmond Igana
Niknaz Iranmanesh
Breanna Johnson
Alyssa Jones
Wilbur Keesey IV
Hannah King
Brian Kocher
Chang-hee Lee
Cydnee Lee
Athena Lin
Julio C. Lopez
Kai A. Lopez
Taylor E. Lovett
Paula M. Manns
Skylar McKinley
Sara J. McPike
Sami A. Messai
Christine L. Mixon
Hannah M. Mohr
Victor A. Mouschovias
Bridget E. Mueller-Brennan
Gesi Muharremi
Dyna M. Mulunda
Aminata Ngamboma
Maeva M. O’Brien
Hilda Onyango
Savannah Ortiz
Jonathan J. Park
Riken K. Patel
Makayla Perkins
Matthew Peterson
Baylee M. Prestin
Victor I. Radilla
Gabriela Rajic
Grace E. Rogers
Benjamin Ross
Heather J. Rummerfield
Tanner Russell
Kathleen H. Sampson
Stuart Seyler
Hannah Short
Chelsea M. Skinner
Audrey Spears
Akena Sponsler
Margaret E. Taylor
Janiah M. Thomas
Zikang Tong
Aaron M. Ulrici
Brittany Webb
Hayden Wennerdahl
Andy J. Willard
Kelsea J. Wisehart
Jiajun Xu
Macio K. Zelip

 

Nicholas Amaya
David J. Anderson
Amanda N. Awayda
Miah K. Balanay
M. I. Basir
Anna Billman
Cecilia K. Brown
Alexander R. Brozak
Moaso D. Bumba
Corwin H. Carroll
Katie M. Carroll
Elizabeth R. Coffman-Mackey
Rayne A. Cooper
Brianna N. Coulter
Michael Cunningham
Claire Dietrich
LaTianna Dumas
Caitlin Elliott
Brea C. Eskridge
Kaitlyn E. Fouke
Cedrick R. Fry
Alyssa T. Gambill
Francisco A. Gamino
Jose L. Gamino
Alexandra N. Gandy
Levi M. Gatewood
Stanley Godia
Liane Groth
Anastasia M. Halfpap
Haley R. Hammond
Madeline Headtke
Jacob Heinricher
Kyle Hellberg
Victoria Hilsheimer
LaReno M. Hines
Joshua Hogan
Johnnesha Hunt
Emily A. Hutchinson
Ndidi N. Ifearulundu
Nauman Khan
Joshua A. Kim
Jared D. Knispel
Alyssa M. Koch
Devon Kruse-Wu
Hanna J. LaFond-Hyman
Benjamin Lambeth
Keith Lee
Marie E. Likens
Elie Longueli
Evan J. Lovell
Edgar E. Lujano
Jasmin Marroquin
Tabitha M. McKinney
Patrick McQueen
Florence Melbert
Ian J. Moore
Sebastian Mora
Valeri M. Mora
Ellen L. Mortensen
Jamaal L. Mosley
Glodie Mujinga Mulunda
Rianna L. Newbill
Paula A. Norato
Lucy O’Brien
Erik L. Orta
Jonathan Parrott
Vashon I. Pelmore
Bethany I. Peppers
Chloe S. Percival
Simon Pokorny
Nathan R. Poulosky
Linda Ravaioli
Jacob Richmond
Michael A. Rodriguez
Nicholas Romito
Margaret Ross
Alejandro Ruiz
Anthony D. Scarborough
Patrick Shea
Yen-Ching Shih
Alison Slaughter
Sierra Smith
Tyler Smith
Valentina Stafford
Colin Staske
Isiah Sullivan
Marcus Tate
Jeffrey T. Trask
Josef P. Wachtel
Neil Walsh-Hendricks
Christopher Weaver
Jesse Wheatley De Forge
Addison Wilson-Brown
Traonna Winn
Jack B. Wright
Yue P. Xu

Remilekun T. Adedoyin
Sehr Amer
Dondre Anderson
Henry A. Ando
Bernard Arend
Nicholas D. Arroyo
Quillin J. Bakker
Patrick A. Beckman
Emily Beverly
James E. Boggs
Mahalia Booth-Hodges
Cavonte Borrowman
Christion J. Brown
Kimberly D. Brunelle
Diazola D. Bumba
Vanessa Cano
Grace M. Chariya
Yining Chen
Jny H. Cockrell
Yulissa Colunga
Curtis Cook
Sophie M. Davenport
Angelia T. Davis
Marquis D. Davis
Sophia Diers
Brianna T. Doyle
Daniel Driscoll
Walter Duensing
Lily A. Finell
Victor Font
Kyle W. Fouke
Sierra M. Gallegos
Jazmine N. Gamble
Roland Gnadt
James Hall
Rebecca M. Hanks
Jared Hatcher
Blanca Hernandez
Karen G. Hernandez
Adam J. Hill
Jacob W. Hogan
Nathan R. Horner
Amrei R. Hubler
Carter Huff
Christina M. Hutchison
Javaciae R. Johnson
Andrew Kandil
Demetrius I. Keel
Tashriq I. Khandaker
Nathen T. Kim
Eamon Kuo
Jooyong Lee
Angelica M. Leti
Haoxiang Li
Julian R. Lopez
DeVonne L. Luster
Sylvia Maehr
Jacqueline M. Masiunas
Leighanne C. Matson
Ryan D. McPike
Cora J. McQueen
Fiona Munro
Carl Newmark
Henry F. Novak
Dennis J. Olmo
Sophia M. Paquin-Brown
Stephen D. Paul
Kaitlyn M. Peters
Nancy N. Phetchareune
Heidi L. Pierce
Emily E. Pittman
Breana Poke
Sierra M. Poor
William Powers
Thipachan M. Radanavong
Mohamed O. Radwan
Erica C. Robertson
Marisa R. Roderick
Edwin Rodriguez
Caleb Ross
Erika M. Saligan
Kathryn E. Schwartz
Cheyenne L. Selkirk
Russell E. Shaffer IV
Karley A. Shan
Marshall G. Shriner
Alexander Skinner
Nicholas Smith
Jacob S. Srajek
Brenna S. Swartz
Mikel L. Symons
Arabella R. Taylor
Lincoln N. Taylor
Sierra B. Trammell
Anthony D. Tuel
Ladontis A. Turner
Jack Vinyard JR
Zellarose L. Walden
Kayla S. Walker
Catherine Walthall
Kayla B. Webb
William H. Webb
Katharine Wennerdahl
Nicole J. Wheatley
Kelton D. Wheatley De Forge
Cornosha Williams
Nathan Wright
Wen Zheng

Urbana High School
1002 S. Race Street
Urbana, Illinois 61801

Phone: 217-384-3505
Fax: 217-384-3532

Attendance: 384-3522

Urbana School District 116
205 N. Race Street
Urbana, Illinois

Phone: 217-384-3600
Fax: 217-337-4973